Swissotel Al Murooj
World Trade Centre · Accor Hotels
- Location
- World Trade Centre
About Swissotel Al Murooj
Swissôtel Al Murooj is a five-star luxury hotel and residential complex located in the prestigious Trade Center area of Dubai, directly opposite The Dubai Mall and Burj Khalifa. Combining Swiss hospitality with contemporary elegance, the hotel offers an exceptional stay experience for business and leisure travelers alike.
The property features a range of luxurious rooms, suites, and fully serviced apartments, all designed with modern interiors and premium amenities. Guests and residents can enjoy world-class facilities, including a resort-style swimming pool, a fully equipped fitness center, spa treatments, multiple dining venues, and lush landscaped gardens.
With its prime location near Sheikh Zayed Road, Dubai International Financial Centre (DIFC), and major attractions, Swissôtel Al Murooj provides unparalleled convenience and connectivity. Whether for short-term stays or long-term living, it offers a perfect balance of comfort, sophistication, and Swiss excellence in the heart of Dubai.
Development details
| Launched | 1 Jan 2000 |
|---|---|
| Developer | Accor Hotels |
| Lifestyle | Standard |
| Largest unit | 0 sqft |
Property questions
Where is the location of Swissotel Al Murooj?
Swissotel Al Murooj is located in World Trade Centre. Visit Swissotel Al Murooj location map.
What are the available views in Swissotel Al Murooj?
Community View
What are the nearby schools to Swissotel Al Murooj?
Al Ittihad Private School (Br), Al Rashid Al Saleh Private School, Al Shurooq Private School, Ambassador International Academy L.L.C, Ambassador School, Bilingual French International School L.L.C-Fz, Clarion School L.L.C, Credence High School L.L.C, Dewa Academy, Dewvale School L.L.C, Dubai British School Mira, Dubai English Speaking School, Dubai Gem Private School, Dubai International Private School - Br, English Language Private School, Gems Jumeira Primary School - Dubai Branch, Gems Legacy School - Dubai Branch, Gems Our Own Indian School, Glendale International School Llc, Global Indian International School L.L.C, Harrow International School L.L.C, Hartland International School - Fz, Himayah School For Education Girls - Al Karama, Horizons English School L.L.C, Iranian Khadije Kobra School, Iranian Towheed Boys School, Iranian Towheed Girls School, Jss Private School L.L.C, Japanese School, Jebel Ali School (Br Of Taaleem Management (L L C)), Jumeira Baccalaureate School, Jumeirah College, Jumeirah English Speaking School, Lycee Francais International, Lycee Francais International Georges Pompidou School Oud Metha, Lycee Francais Jean Mermoz L.L.C, New Academy School, New Indian Model School, North London Collegiate School Middle East L.L.C - Fz, Oak Tree Primary School, Pakistan Education Academy, Rashid And Latifa School, St. Mary Catholic High School - Dubai, Safa British School, Springdales School L.L.C, Swiss International Scientific School Fz-Llc, The Apple International Community School, The English College Dubai L.L.C, The Indian High School, The National Charity School For Girls (Br Of The National Charity School For Boys L.L.C)
Is Swissotel Al Murooj good investment in Dubai?
We are yet to publish the investment study of Swissotel Al Murooj. In the meantime, please feel free to contact on of our top property consultants.
Is Swissotel Al Murooj Dubai a good place to live?
.
Who is the developer or owner of Swissotel Al Murooj Dubai?
The developer or owner of Swissotel Al Murooj Dubai is Accor Hotels .
When is the delivery or completion date of Swissotel Al Murooj in Dubai?
To be announced.
