RAMRERIYADAT AL MAKAN
0

Reportage Village 2

Wadi Al Safa 7 · Reportage · Off-plan

Reportage Village 2

About Reportage Village 2

Reportage Village 2 is an exciting residential development located in the emerging Wadi Al Safa 7 area of Dubai. This thoughtfully designed community offers a variety of modern apartments and townhouses, providing comfortable and affordable living in a serene environment. With spacious layouts, high-quality finishes, and a focus on community living, Reportage Village 2 is an ideal choice for families and individuals seeking a peaceful retreat while maintaining proximity to Dubai’s key business and entertainment hubs.

Key Features

  • Prime Location: Situated in Wadi Al Safa 7, Reportage Village 2 offers easy access to major roadways such as Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road and Al Khail Road, ensuring smooth connectivity to Downtown Dubai, Dubai International Airport, and other important destinations.
  • Modern Design: The development features contemporary homes with open floor plans, high-end finishes, and large windows that flood the interiors with natural light, creating a welcoming and airy atmosphere.
  • Exclusive Amenities: Includes a range of amenities such as a swimming pool, fitness center, landscaped gardens, children’s play areas, and retail outlets, providing residents with everything needed for a convenient and comfortable lifestyle.
  • Community Living: Designed with a family-friendly focus, Reportage Village 2 promotes a sense of community with green spaces, recreational facilities, and nearby schools, offering an ideal living environment for families.
  • Sustainability: The development incorporates energy-efficient systems and eco-friendly features to promote sustainability and a greener living environment.

Reportage Village 2 in Wadi Al Safa 7 offers a perfect blend of modern living, comfort, and community-oriented design. With its serene location, excellent amenities, and convenient access to the heart of Dubai, it provides an ideal home for those seeking tranquility without compromising on urban connectivity.

Handover
30 Dec 2027
Launched
22 Apr 2024
Developer
Reportage
Lifestyle
Luxury
Largest unit
0 sqft

Location

View location on Google Maps ↗

Frequently asked

Where is the location of Reportage Village 2?
Reportage Village 2 is located in Wadi Al Safa 7. Visit Reportage Village 2 location map.
What is the starting price for properties in Reportage Village 2?
Price start from 1,500,000.
What are the available views in Reportage Village 2?
Community View
What are the nearby schools to Reportage Village 2?
Fairgreen International School L.L.C, Gems First Point School L.L.C, Gems Winchester School, Horizon English School Town Square, Jumeirah English Speaking School (Br), Kent College L.L.C - Fz, Kings School Al Barsha L.L.C, Lycee Libanais Francophone Prive Meydan L.L.C - Fz, Ranches Primary School, Safa Community School, The Aquila School, The Indian International School (Dso Branch)
Is Reportage Village 2 good investment in Dubai?
We are yet to publish the investment study of Reportage Village 2. In the meantime, please feel free to contact on of our top property consultants.
Is Reportage Village 2 Dubai a good place to live?
.
Who is the developer or owner of Reportage Village 2 Dubai?
The developer or owner of Reportage Village 2 Dubai is Reportage.
When is the delivery or completion date of Reportage Village 2 in Dubai?
The completion date of Reportage Village 2 Dubai is December 30, 2027.

Find your place in Dubai.

Speak with RAMRE about availability, prices and payment plans.

Talk to RAMRE ↗
WhatsApp RAMRE