Petrofac Tower 1
Sharjah · Althuraya
- Property type
- Apartment
- Location
- Sharjah
About Petrofac Tower 1
Petrofac Tower 1 is a modern, multi-purpose development located in the heart of Sharjah , offering both commercial office spaces and residential apartments . This state-of-the-art tower is designed to meet the needs of professionals, businesses, and families, with high-quality finishes, spacious layouts, and stunning views of the surrounding cityscape. With its prime location, Petrofac Tower 1 offers easy access to key areas of Sharjah and Dubai , making it ideal for both work and residential living. The development is equipped with world-class amenities, including a fitness center , restaurants , retail outlets , and ample parking, ensuring a comfortable and convenient living or working experience for residents and tenants alike.
Prime Location in Sharjah : Petrofac Tower 1 is strategically located in the central business district of Sharjah , offering easy access to both Dubai and other key areas of Sharjah via major roads like Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road . Its location provides great connectivity to commercial hubs and residential areas, making it ideal for both work and home.
Modern Commercial & Residential Spaces : The tower offers a mix of modern office spaces and residential apartments , featuring contemporary architecture and high-end finishes. The office spaces are designed to cater to businesses of all sizes, while the apartments provide spacious living areas with modern amenities for families and individuals.
World-Class Amenities : Petrofac Tower 1 is equipped with a range of premium amenities, including: Fully equipped fitness center and health club . Retail outlets , restaurants , and cafes on-site for convenience. 24-hour security , concierge services , and ample parking for residents and visitors. High-speed elevators and centralized air conditioning throughout the building.
Panoramic Views : Many of the apartments and office spaces in Petrofac Tower 1 feature stunning views of Sharjah and the surrounding area, adding to the building's appeal as a prime place to live and work.
Investment Potential : With its strategic location and mix of commercial and residential spaces, Petrofac Tower 1 offers strong investment potential. The demand for high-quality office and residential spaces in Sharjah continues to grow, offering solid rental yields and long-term capital appreciation for investors.
Development details
| Launched | 1 Jan 2000 |
|---|---|
| Developer | Althuraya |
| Unit types | Apartments, Commercial |
| Lifestyle | Standard |
| Largest unit | 0 sqft |
Property questions
Where is the location of Petrofac Tower 1?
Petrofac Tower 1 is located in Sharjah. Visit Petrofac Tower 1 location map.
What are the available views in Petrofac Tower 1?
Community View
What are the nearby schools to Petrofac Tower 1?
Al Adab Private School, Al Diyafah High School L.L.C, Al Ittihad Private School, Al Maaref American School L.L.C, Al Salam Private School, American International School, Amity English School, Amity School L.L.C, Capital School L.L.C, Crescent English School, Dubai Carmel School, Dubai National School Altwar L.L.C, Dubai Scholars Private School, Elite English School L.L.C, Gulf Model School, H.H.Shaikh Rashid Al Maktoum Pakistani School, Himayah Kindergarten For Education- Karama, Himayah School For Education Boys - Diera (Abu Hail), Iranian Salman Farsi Boys School, Little Flower English School, M S B Private School, Oxford School, Pearl Wisdom School L.L.C, Philadelphia Private School, Pristine Private School, Queen International School, Russian International School, St Mary High School Muhaisnah L.L.C, Sabari Indian School L.L.C, The Central School, The Millenium School, The Sheffield Private School L.L.C, The Westminster School - Dubai Branch, Woodlem Park School L.L.C
Is Petrofac Tower 1 good investment in Dubai?
We are yet to publish the investment study of Petrofac Tower 1. In the meantime, please feel free to contact on of our top property consultants.
Is Petrofac Tower 1 Dubai a good place to live?
.
Who is the developer or owner of Petrofac Tower 1 Dubai?
The developer or owner of Petrofac Tower 1 Dubai is Althuraya .
When is the delivery or completion date of Petrofac Tower 1 in Dubai?
To be announced.
