RAMRERIYADAT AL MAKAN
0
PROPERTY COLLECTION / Majan

Taormina Village

Majan · Reportage

Property type
Apartment
Location
Majan

About Taormina Village

Taormina Village at Wadi Al Safa stands as the latest residential epitome developed by Reportage Properties, offering an exquisite selection of 3 & 4-bedroom townhouses and 4 & 5-bedroom villas in the dynamic Dubailand. This project, featuring 530 meticulously designed residences, sets a new benchmark in high-end living, emphasizing contemporary design, quality craftsmanship, and environmental sustainability.

Situated strategically in Wadi Al Safa, Dubailand, Taormina Village ensures residents enjoy a distinctive and contemporary lifestyle. Surrounded by parks, schools, mosques, and community retails, the development fulfills all desires. Its proximity to major attractions in Dubai makes it an ideal choice for those seeking a well-rounded and convenient living experience.

Taormina Village showcases architectural brilliance and design excellence, with residences crafted to the highest international standards. The emphasis on environmental sustainability in Dubailand enhances the appeal of the development, providing luxury amidst a green, clean environment.

The residences feature private balconies, terrace with unit-specific plans, kitchens with cabinets and countertops, and double-glazed windows for energy efficiency and sound insulation. Central air conditioning ensures optimal comfort for residents.

Recreational Retreat with Amenities

Taormina Village is not just about lavish living spaces; it offers a range of amenities and services that transform daily life into a recreational retreat.

Premium Residences: 3 & 4-bedroom townhouses, 4 & 5-bedroom villas. Convenient Parking: Private parking for each unit. Swimming Oasis: A large swimming pool for leisurely swims. Family-Friendly Features: Kids' swimming pool for family-friendly recreation. Fitness Hub: Well-equipped gymnasium for fitness enthusiasts. Holistic Well-being: Yoga garden for peace and well-being. Serene Relaxation: Shaded seating areas providing serene spots for relaxation. Leisurely Competition: Giant chess play area for a touch of leisurely competition. Playful Environment: Kids' playgrounds fostering a playful atmosphere. Community Enrichment and Convenience

The development promotes a sense of community with multi-sport activities, BBQ areas, tennis courts, lush landscape areas, jogging tracks, and retail outlets, enriching the overall living experience.

In summary, Taormina Village at Wadi Al Safa combines premium residential options with a host of amenities, creating a sophisticated and comfortable living environment in the heart of Dubailand.

Development details

Handover20 Dec 2027
Launched24 Sept 2024
DeveloperReportage
Unit typesApartments
Largest unit0 sqft

Property questions

Where is the location of Taormina Village?

Taormina Village is located in Majan. Visit Taormina Village location map.

What is the starting price for properties in Taormina Village?

Price start from 2,860,000.

What are the available views in Taormina Village?

Community View

What are the nearby schools to Taormina Village?

Al Fanar School, Bilingual French International School L.L.C-Fz, Brighton College Dubai L.L.C, Dhruv Global School, Dubai Schools Corporation Nad Alshiba L.L.C, Fairgreen International School L.L.C, Gems Albarsha National School - Dubai Branch, Gems First Point School L.L.C, Gems International School Al Khail L.L.C, Gems New Millennium School L.L.C, Gems Wellington Academy Al Khail L.L.C, Gems Winchester School, Jumeirah English Speaking School (Br), Kent College L.L.C - Fz, Kings School Al Barsha L.L.C, Lycee Libanais Francophone Prive Meydan L.L.C - Fz, Ranches Primary School, Rashid And Latifa School, Repton Al Barsha Fz-Llc, Safa Community School, The Aquila School, The Fifth Dimension Elementary School L.L.C, The Indian International School (Dso Branch)

Is Taormina Village good investment in Dubai?

We are yet to publish the investment study of Taormina Village. In the meantime, please feel free to contact on of our top property consultants.

Is Taormina Village Dubai a good place to live?

.

Who is the developer or owner of Taormina Village Dubai?

The developer or owner of Taormina Village Dubai is Reportage .

When is the delivery or completion date of Taormina Village in Dubai?

The completion date of Taormina Village Dubai is December 20, 2027.

Location

View location on Google Maps ↗