RAMRERIYADAT AL MAKAN
0
PROPERTY COLLECTION / Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC)

The Veranda Collection 1

Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC) · Pacifique Global

Location
Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC)

About The Veranda Collection 1

The Veranda Collection 1 is an exclusive residential development located in the vibrant community of Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC), Dubai. This luxurious project features a range of meticulously designed villas and townhouses, offering a sophisticated living experience in one of Dubai's most sought-after neighborhoods. The Veranda Collection 1 combines contemporary architecture with exceptional quality and comfort, providing residents with an elevated lifestyle.

Key Features:

Prime Location : Situated in Jumeirah Village Circle, The Veranda Collection 1 is strategically placed for easy access to major roadways like Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road and Al Khail Road. This ensures convenient connectivity to key destinations in Dubai, including Downtown Dubai, Dubai Marina, and Dubai International Airport.

Elegant Design : The development features modern, elegant architecture with open-plan interiors, high ceilings, and premium finishes. Each villa and townhouse is designed to offer maximum comfort, with expansive living spaces and large windows that flood the interiors with natural light.

Exclusive Amenities : Residents of The Veranda Collection 1 have access to a range of high-end amenities, including a state-of-the-art fitness center, swimming pools, landscaped gardens, and dedicated parking spaces. The development also includes a variety of retail, dining, and leisure options nearby.

Community-Focused Living : The Veranda Collection 1 is designed to foster a sense of community, offering a safe and family-friendly environment with green spaces, children's play areas, and easy access to schools, healthcare facilities, and recreational areas.

Luxury Living Experience : Combining spacious living with luxurious features, The Veranda Collection 1 offers an unparalleled lifestyle in one of Dubai’s most dynamic and rapidly developing districts.

The Veranda Collection 1 in Jumeirah Village Circle is the ideal choice for those seeking a sophisticated and peaceful living environment in the heart of Dubai.

Amenities

  • ✓ CCTV Cameras
  • ✓ Covered Parking
  • ✓ Children Play Area
  • ✓ Landmark View
  • ✓ Security

Development details

Handover14 Apr 2026
Launched13 Jun 2025
DeveloperPacifique Global
LifestyleStandard
Largest unit0 sqft

Property questions

Where is the location of The Veranda Collection 1?

The Veranda Collection 1 is located in Jumeirah Village Circle (Jvc). Visit The Veranda Collection 1 location map.

What is the starting price for properties in The Veranda Collection 1?

Price start from 4,350,000.

What are the available amenities in The Veranda Collection 1?

CCTV Cameras, Children Play Area, Covered Parking, Landmark View, Security

What are the available views in The Veranda Collection 1?

Community View

What are the nearby schools to The Veranda Collection 1?

Al Arqm Private School, Al Mawakeb School Al Barsha L.L.C, Al Nibras International Private School, American School Dubai, Australian International School - Dubai L.L.C, Bright Riders School, Brighton College Dubai L.L.C, Dhruv Global School, Dubai British School, Dubai British School Jumeirah Park, Dubai Heights Academy, Dubai International Academy Albarsha, Dubai International Academy L.L.C, Dubai International Academy Town Square, Dubai National School L.L.C, Dubai Schools Corporation L.L.C Albarsha, Dunecrest American School L.L.C, Dwight School L.L.C, Emirates International School Meadows, Fairgreen International School L.L.C, Gems Albarsha National School - Dubai Branch, Gems Dubai American Academy - Dubai Branch, Gems Metropole School - Dubai Branch, Gems World Academy, Gems Wellington International School - Dubai Branch, Greenfield International School, Horizon English School Town Square, Icademy Middle East Fz.Llc, Jss International School L.L.C, Jumeirah English Speaking School (Br), Kings School Al Barsha L.L.C, Lycee Francais Jean Mermoz South L.L.C, Lycée Français International (Branch), Next Generation School L.L.C, Nord Anglia International School L.L.C, Ranches Primary School, Regent International Private School L.L.C, Renaissance School L.L.C, Repton Al Barsha Fz-Llc, Royal Grammar School Guildford L.L.C, Safa Community School, South View School L.L.C, Sunmarke School Fze, The International School Of Choueifat, Victory Heights Primary School L.L.C

Is The Veranda Collection 1 good investment in Dubai?

We are yet to publish the investment study of The Veranda Collection 1. In the meantime, please feel free to contact on of our top property consultants.

Is The Veranda Collection 1 Dubai a good place to live?

.

Who is the developer or owner of The Veranda Collection 1 Dubai?

The developer or owner of The Veranda Collection 1 Dubai is Pacifique Global .

When is the delivery or completion date of The Veranda Collection 1 in Dubai?

The completion date of The Veranda Collection 1 Dubai is April 14, 2026.

Location

View location on Google Maps ↗