RAMRERIYADAT AL MAKAN
0
PROPERTY COLLECTION / Hudayriat Island

Nawayef West Heights

Hudayriat Island · Modon

Property type
Luxury
Location
Hudayriat Island

About Nawayef West Heights

Nawayef West Heights, developed by Modon Properties, is an exclusive collection of ultra-luxury villas set on the elevated landscapes of Hudayriat Island, Abu Dhabi. Designed for those who value privacy, space, and panoramic views, this community introduces a new benchmark for waterfront living.

Rising from natural hilltops, the villas overlook the Arabian Gulf, Abu Dhabi skyline, and pristine island shores, creating a rare lifestyle experience that blends tranquility with grandeur. Residences come in 5, 6, and 7-bedroom layouts, featuring expansive plots, sleek contemporary architecture, infinity pools, private gardens, and open-plan interiors that blur the lines between indoors and outdoors.

Nawayef West Heights is more than just a residential address, it is a sanctuary of wellness and leisure. The master plan includes direct access to Hudayriat’s world-class amenities, from sports complexes and cycling tracks to beaches, marinas, and waterfront dining. The gated community ensures exclusivity, while smart home features and premium finishes reflect the highest standards of modern design.

With flexible payment plans, freehold ownership for all nationalities, and handover expected in 2026, Nawayef West Heights is set to become one of Abu Dhabi’s most prestigious villa destinations. Whether for end-use or investment, it offers a lifestyle defined by luxury, privacy, and panoramic island living.

Amenities

  • ✓ Central A/C
  • ✓ Luxury and High-end Finishing
  • ✓ Waterfront
  • ✓ CCTV Cameras
  • ✓ Covered Parking
  • ✓ Children Play Area
  • ✓ Mosque / Prayer room
  • ✓ Security

Development details

Handover31 Oct 2028
Launched1 Oct 2025
DeveloperModon
LifestyleLuxury
Largest unit0 sqft

Payment plan

10% First Installment

30% Under Construction

60% On Handover

Property questions

Where is the location of Nawayef West Heights?

Nawayef West Heights is located in Hudayriat Island. Visit Nawayef West Heights location map.

What are the available amenities in Nawayef West Heights?

CCTV Cameras, Central A/C, Children Play Area, Covered Parking, Luxury and High-end Finishing, Mosque / Prayer room, Security, Waterfront

What are the available views in Nawayef West Heights?

Community View

Is Nawayef West Heights good investment in Dubai?

We are yet to publish the investment study of Nawayef West Heights. In the meantime, please feel free to contact on of our top property consultants.

Is Nawayef West Heights Dubai a good place to live?

.

Who is the developer or owner of Nawayef West Heights Dubai?

The developer or owner of Nawayef West Heights Dubai is Modon .

When is the delivery or completion date of Nawayef West Heights in Dubai?

The completion date of Nawayef West Heights Dubai is October 31, 2028.

Location

View location on Google Maps ↗