RAMRERIYADAT AL MAKAN
0
PROPERTY COLLECTION / Business Bay

Peninsula Five

Business Bay · Select Group

Property type
Apartment, Luxury
Location
Business Bay

About Peninsula Five

Welcome to Peninsula Five, an exquisite residential tower strategically positioned in the vibrant neighborhood of Business Bay. Developed by Select Group, this 36-storey tower offers a range of studio, 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments, as well as waterfront duplexes, catering to a variety of lifestyles and preferences.

Experience a premium lifestyle at Peninsula Five, where every detail has been thoughtfully designed to elevate your living experience. Immerse yourself in the luxurious amenities and facilities that this prestigious development has to offer, creating a perfect balance between comfort and convenience.

With its prime location in Business Bay, residents of Peninsula Five enjoy easy access to an array of dining, shopping, and entertainment options, as well as excellent connectivity to other key areas of Dubai. Indulge in the ultimate urban living experience at Peninsula Five, where luxury meets sophistication in the heart of the city.

Development details

Handover13 Jan 2025
Launched18 Jan 2022
DeveloperSelect Group
Unit typesApartments
LifestyleLuxury
Largest unit0 sqft

Property questions

Where is the location of Peninsula Five?

Peninsula Five is located in Business Bay. Visit Peninsula Five location map.

What is the starting price for properties in Peninsula Five?

Price start from 3,599,944.

What are the property types offered in Peninsula Five?

The property types in Peninsula Fiveare:2-bed Apartment for sale and rent 1,376 Sqft - 1,975 Sqft, 4-bed Apartment for sale and rent 4,721 Sqft - 4,721 Sqft, 3-bed Apartment for sale and rent 1,286 Sqft - 1,731 Sqft, 1-bed Apartment for sale and rent 518 Sqft - 1,209 Sqft,

What are the available amenities in Peninsula Five?

Conference Room, Covered Parking, Gym, Luxury and High-end Finishing, Security, Waterfront

What are the available views in Peninsula Five?

Community View

What are the nearby schools to Peninsula Five?

Al Ittihad Private School (Br), Al Rashid Al Saleh Private School, Al Shurooq Private School, Ambassador International Academy L.L.C, Ambassador School, Bc Academy International School L.L.C, Bilingual French International School L.L.C-Fz, Clarion School L.L.C, Collegiate International School, Credence High School L.L.C, Dewa Academy, Dewvale School L.L.C, Dubai British School Mira, Dubai English Speaking School, Dubai Gem Private School, Dubai International Private School - Br, Gems International School Al Khail L.L.C, Gems Jumeira Primary School - Dubai Branch, Gems New Millennium School L.L.C, Gems Our Own Indian School, Gems Wellington Academy Al Khail L.L.C, Glendale International School Llc, Global Indian International School L.L.C, Harrow International School L.L.C, Hartland International School - Fz, Horizons English School L.L.C, Iranian Towheed Boys School, Jss Private School L.L.C, Japanese School, Jebel Ali School (Br Of Taaleem Management (L L C)), Jumeira Baccalaureate School, Jumeirah College, Jumeirah English Speaking School, Lycee Francais International, Lycee Francais International Georges Pompidou School Oud Metha, Lycee Francais Jean Mermoz L.L.C, New Academy School, North London Collegiate School Middle East L.L.C - Fz, Oak Tree Primary School, Rashid And Latifa School, St. Mary Catholic High School - Dubai, Safa British School, Springdales School L.L.C, Swiss International Scientific School Fz-Llc, The Apple International Community School, The English College Dubai L.L.C, The Indian High School

Is Peninsula Five good investment in Dubai?

We are yet to publish the investment study of Peninsula Five. In the meantime, please feel free to contact on of our top property consultants.

Is Peninsula Five Dubai a good place to live?

.

Who is the developer or owner of Peninsula Five Dubai?

The developer or owner of Peninsula Five Dubai is Select Group .

When is the delivery or completion date of Peninsula Five in Dubai?

The completion date of Peninsula Five Dubai is January 13, 2025.

Location

View location on Google Maps ↗